Películas

REY
Niles Atallah | Chile, Francia

A CIAMBRA
Jonas Carpignano | Italia

WESTERN
Valeska Grisebach
| Alemania, Bulgaria, Austria

LITTLE HARBOUR
Iveta Grofova | Eslovaquia, República Checa, Hungría

THE DEAD NATION
Radu Jude | Rumania

 

LES FORTS DES FOUS
Narimane Mani
| Francia, Qatar, Grecia, Alemania, Argelia

AVA
Léa Mysius | Francia

ANA, MON AMOUR
Calin Peter Netzer | Romania

TEHRAN TABOO
Ali Soozandeh | Alemania, Austria

DRAGONFLY EYES
XU Bing | China

LAS MALCOGIDAS
Denisse Arancibia | Bolivia, Argentina

COTOTE
Nelson Carlo De los Santos
| República Dominicana, Argentina, Alemania

MAQUINARIA PANAMERICANA
Joaquín del Paso | México

GABRIEL AND THE MOUNTAIN
Fellipe Gamarano Barbosa | Brasil, Francia

JESÚS
Fernando Guzzoni | Chile, Francia, Alemania, Grecia, Colombia 

PELA JANELA
Caroline Leone
| Brasil

EXTRAÑO PERO VERDADERO
Michel Lipkes | México

TIGRE
Silvina Schnicer Schlieman, Ulises Porra Guardiola
| Argentina

LA FAMILIA
Gustavo Rondón | Venezuela, Chile, Noruega

A
Joe Houlber | Ecuador

CRISÁLIDA
Julia Silva | Ecuador

 

EL BAÑO
Juan Andrés Cuéllar Moncada | España, Ecuador

EL CHAGRA
Adrián Espinosa | Ecuador 

EL REY DEL MUYUYO
Julio Ibarra | Ecuador 

FRONTERA
Fabián Guamaní Aldaz
| Ecuador

INDELEBLE
Carla Larrea Sánchez | México

LOS CACHOS DE MI PAPÁ
Daniel Yépez Brito | Ecuador

 

LLUCHU
Johnny Hidalgo | Ecuador

NI SÍ, NI NO
Daniela González | Ecuador, España

REFILL
Isabel Fernández | Ecuador

 

WAORANI
Edgar Acuña, Luciano Nacci, Florencia Velozo | Argentina, Ecuador

APPRENTICE
Boo Junfeng
| Singapur, Alemania, Francia, Hong Kong, Qatar

GOOD TIME
Hermanos Safdie
| Estados Unidos

RADIANCE
Naomi Kawase
| Japón, Francia

MIMOSAS
Oliver Laxe | España

LAS HIJAS DE ABRIL
Michel Franco
| México

LA REGIÓN SALVAJE
Amat Escalante | México, Dinamarca, Francia, Alemania, Noruega, Suiza

ZAMA
Lucrecia Martel
| Argentina, Brasil, España, Francia, México, Portugal, Holanda, EEUU.

SPOOR
Agnieszka Holland | Polonia, Alemania, República Checa, Suecia, Eslovaquia

EL CIUDADANO ILUSTRE
Mariano Cohn, Gastón Duprat | Argentina, España

NAHUI OLLIN, SOL DE MOVIMIENTO
Varios Directores | México

RIVER OF GOLD
Reuben Aaronson
| Estados Unidos

HIJA DE LA LAGUNA
Ernesto Cabellos
| Perú

H2OMX
José Cohen
| México

HOW TO LET GO OF THE WORLD
Josh Fox
| Estados Unidos

A PLASTIC OCEAN
Craig Leeson
| Reino Unido, Hong Kong

RIVERBLUE
David McIlvride, Roger Williams
| Canadá

THE MESSENGER
Su Rynard | Canadá y Francia

LA ORQUESTA RECICLADA
Brad Allgood, Graham Townsley | Estados Unidos

EL LIBRO DE LILA
Marcela Rincón González
| Colombia

UN CABALLO LLAMADO ELEFANTE
Andrés Waissbluth
| Chile, México, Colombia

MI MAMÁ LORA
Martín Musarra | Argentina

SOBRE RODAS
Mauro D’Addio | Brasil

LA LUZ INCIDENTE
Ariel Rotter
| Argentina, Francia, Uruguay

SAFETY LAST!
Fred Newmeyer y Sam Taylor
| Estados Unidos

TRANSLÚCIDO
Leonard Zelig
 | Ecuador, Estados Unidos